03.06.24 – 30.08.24,
Bert De Jonghe, Kunstenbibliotheek
expo
Agenda
Artistic activities
21.07.24, 11:00,
Vocaal à la carte, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
21.07.24, 20:00,
Vocaal à la carte, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
22.07.24, 15:00,
MISSIM DUO, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
22.07.24, 20:00,
Jules & Gents, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
23.07.24, 15:00,
Emi See, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
23.07.24, 20:00,
Nairaa, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
24.07.24, 15:00,
lola Cornelis, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
24.07.24, 20:00,
Robin Lambrecht, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
25.07.24, 15:00,
Quintetto Itinerante, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
25.07.24, 20:00,
Sleam Tomo, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
26.07.24, 15:00,
Trio 3/3, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
26.07.24, 20:00,
Reinert Creve, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
27.07.24, 20:00,
Anthe, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
27.07.24, 15:00,
Victoria De Roeck, Ana María Gómez, Rune Minne, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
10.08.24, 19:00,
Finale Kreutzer Music Competition, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
15.08.24 – 01.09.24,
Charlotte Bracke
expo
Agenda
Artistic activities
15.08.24 – 16.08.24,
This is not a love song
drama
Agenda
Artistic activities
15.08.24 – 01.09.24,
Seppe Claerbout
expo
Agenda
Artistic activities
17.08.24 – 18.08.24,
Michelle Van Neste & Mette Vermeire
Agenda
Artistic activities
23.08.24 – 25.08.24,
Luke Horner, Enric Roda Beltran & Naomi James Schatteman
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
26.08.24 – 30.08.24,
admission tests academic bachelor, session august
admission test
Agenda
Studeren
31.08.24, 10:00,
Info day devine
Agenda
Artistic activities
31.08.24, 15:00,
Rhizome Ensemble
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
31.08.24, 17:00,
Alejandro Fenollosa Beltran & Helena Ruiz Sánchez
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
07.09.24, 10:00,
Info moment
visit days
Agenda
Studeren
09.09.24, 19:00,
Online info session interior design in distance education
online
Agenda
Studeren
13.09.24, 17:00,
Info day devine
Agenda
Artistic activities
08.04.23, 20:00,
SOV Young — Klankraadsels, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
05.04.23, 20:00,
Simply Quartet — Reizende sterren, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
01.04.23, 19:30,
Jukwaa + The Flicker + Troika Conversations
research presentation
Agenda
Artistic activities
01.04.23 – 04.06.23,
Marthe Bolda - Des prières sans réponse, KIOSK
expo
Agenda
Artistic activities
01.04.23 – 04.06.23,
ACADEMIA, Various Artists, KIOSK
expo
Agenda
Artistic activities
01.04.23 – 04.06.23,
No Sovereign Author - Thematic Apperception Test: Tell us a Story with a Beginning and an End, KIOSK
expo
Agenda
Artistic activities
01.04.23 – 04.06.23,
Kristien Daem - R.S.V.P. portrait series II, KIOSK
expo
Agenda
Artistic activities
31.03.23 – 01.04.23,
Conservatorium op scène: Operaproject — Dido and Aeneas, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
30.03.23 – 31.03.23,
Title under-construction, dramaproject van Leila Benchorf, Ella Boomsma, Felix Braeckman, Mira Cole, Ellen De Mul, Senne Paulussen, Alina Pilecka, Maryam Sserwamukoko, Indrė Stasiūnaitė, Pieter Van Dijk en Robbe Vandenven., KASK Drama
drama
Agenda
Artistic activities
30.03.23 – 31.03.23,
BUG, masterproef van Max Colonne en Alicia Andries met John Niyibizi en Nick Baeyens, KASK Drama
drama
Agenda
Artistic activities
28.03.23 – 31.03.23,
MAP#143 Eyck-Play: multidisciplinair & co-creatief werken met spelen, Masterprojecten (MAP)
expo
Agenda
Artistic activities
28.03.23, 20:30,
Film-Plateau: Fall of the Romanov Dynasty, Esfir Shub, KASKcinema
film
Agenda
Artistic activities
28.03.23, 20:00,
Telex Rock Rally, Club Telex
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
28.03.23, 19:30,
Fairouz Gazdallah - De Agro-Ecologische Renaissance, Studium Generale
lecture
Agenda
Artistic activities
27.03.23, 20:30,
SKYLINE: Panelstory or Birth of a Community, Věra Chytilová, KASKcinema
film
Agenda
Artistic activities
27.03.23, 20:00,
Sonic Hug, Louise van den Heuvel, Club Telex
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
26.03.23, 10:30,
KIDScinema: Speurhonden en Speelvogels, KASKcinema
film
Agenda
Artistic activities
26.03.23, 14:30,
Rameau’s Nephew’ by Diderot (Thanx to Dennis Young) by Wilma Schoen, Michael Snow, KASKcinema, Zwarte Zaal
film
Agenda
Artistic activities
24.03.23, 20:00,
Symfonieorkest KASK & Conservatorium — (On)voltooide symfonie, MIRY Concert hall
concert
Agenda
Artistic activities
24.03.23 – 23.04.23,
BOEKS 11: Veerkracht Thuis! - Anne-Mie Van Kerckhoven, Boeks
expo
Agenda
Artistic activities